Microneedling + VAMP $499 | Infinite Medical Spa
[EXTENDED] Offer now ends October 30th
--days
--hrs
--min
--sec
Offer ends October 30

Microneedling + VAMP
$499

Regularly $600 · 60-minute visit · free VISIA skin analysis included

Book now for $499
700+ Google reviews  ·  NP-led medical clinic  ·  London, Ontario
Before & after

Kylee's skin,
session by session.

Kylee microneedling with VAMP, Before
Before
BeforeKylee, before her first session
Kylee microneedling with VAMP, After 2 sessions
After 2 sessions
After 2 sessionsFour weeks apart
Kylee microneedling with VAMP, After 3 sessions
After 3 sessions
After 3 sessionsPlus quarterly maintenance

Our aesthetician. Her own unretouched photos, same room, same lighting, no filter. Results vary from person to person.

Why skin changes

It doesn't happen overnight.
You just notice it all at once.

Collagen production slows from your mid-twenties. For years nothing looks different. Then one day the light hits differently and your skin reads duller than it used to, makeup sits in places it never used to sit, and the texture across your cheeks is something you can see rather than just feel.

Nothing is wrong. Skin is simply doing what skin does. The question is whether you keep covering it, or give it a reason to rebuild.

What you get

Everything included.
Nothing added at the desk.

The same full microneedling + VAMP visit we run at $600, plus a VISIA skin analysis we normally charge $150 for. $750 of value, $499 while the offer is live.

  • Full-face microneedling session with VAMP PDRN infusion$600
  • VISIA Complexion Analysis$150
  • Provider skin assessmentIncluded
  • Topical numbingIncluded
  • Aftercare planIncluded
  • Total value$750
  • Your price today$499
  • You save$251
Book today
$499$600

Hold your spot with a $100 deposit through Jane, our online booking. The balance is paid at your visit.

Book now for $499
Offer valid on bookings made while this page is live. One per person. Not combinable with other offers.
What changes

What to expect
over the next six weeks.

Days one to two

Faster recovery.

VAMP supports the skin as it heals, so most people are only pink for one to two days before their complexion starts to look healthier.

Over six weeks

Improvements keep building.

Results improve gradually for about six weeks after your session. Expect steady changes in texture, fine lines and overall complexion as the skin rebuilds.

By week six

A healthy, natural glow.

Tighter-looking pores, a more even surface and an overall healthier-looking glow are the changes people mention most at their follow-up.

VISIA skin analysis machine and scan results
Included with your visit

A VISIA skin analysis,
free at your appointment.

Free$150

Before your microneedling session, we photograph your skin with the VISIA imaging system. It maps what the eye cannot see: sun spots under the surface, texture, pores, redness and UV damage, each scored against people your age.

Your provider uses it to personalise your treatment on the day, and it gives you a baseline so you can see exactly what changes at your follow-up. Regularly $150, included with this offer.

SpotsTexturePoresRednessUV damage
How it works

Two things happen
in one visit.

1. Microneedling

After a VISIA skin analysis and topical numbing, thousands of tiny, controlled channels prompt the skin to rebuild. This is where texture, pores and fine lines change over the following weeks.

2. VAMP infusion

A sterile serum built around PDRN (salmon-derived DNA fragments), amino acids, vitamins, minerals and hyaluronic acid, worked into the skin during and between each microneedling pass.

3. The next six weeks

VAMP helps the skin heal faster, so you are usually only pink for one to two days. Improvements in texture, fine lines and overall complexion then build gradually over about six weeks.

Good to know
One session gives a visible improvement that builds over about six weeks. For lasting texture change, your provider may suggest a series spaced about four weeks apart. That is a conversation for your visit, not a requirement to book.
From our patients

700+ Google reviews.
Here is what a few said.

"I had such a great experience with Kylee for my microneedling treatment! She was so welcoming, knowledgeable, and made me feel comfortable from start to finish. She explained everything clearly, answered all of my questions, and made sure I knew what to expect throughout the process. I highly recommend her to anyone considering microneedling!"

Tatum G. · Google review

"I've been coming to Infinite for botox and microneedling and the team is always so knowledgeable and kind! Kylee walked me through my skin scan results in such detail that I felt like I really understood what my skin needs. The team is truly made up of experts, and they make the experience fun!"

Momina S. · Google review

"Such a great clinic! Kylee has been amazing, so knowledgeable and provides a great service and advice! Highly recommend coming here for your skin needs!"

Jennifer C. · Google review
Questions

Before you book,
a few quick answers.

Does microneedling hurt?
Most people describe it as a light scratching feeling at most. A topical numbing cream is applied first so you do not feel pain during the treatment. VAMP is worked into the skin during and between each pass, so there is nothing extra to feel.
What is VAMP actually made of?
VAMP is a sterile topical serum built around PDRN (polydeoxyribonucleotide), DNA fragments sourced from salmon, alongside amino acids, vitamins, minerals and hyaluronic acid. It is designed to support the skin as it recovers after microneedling.
How much downtime is there?
VAMP supports the skin as it heals, so most people are only pink for one to two days, similar to a mild sunburn. Results then build over about six weeks.
How many sessions will I need?
One session gives a visible improvement that keeps building for about six weeks. For texture, pores and fine lines, your provider will usually suggest a series spaced about four weeks apart. You can decide that with them at your visit.
Who is not a good fit?
Active acne breakouts, active cold sores, pregnancy or breastfeeding, and certain skin conditions mean we would wait or choose another treatment. Your provider screens for this before anything starts.
How does the deposit work?
Jane takes a $100 deposit online to hold your spot. It comes off the $499 at your visit. The remaining balance is paid in clinic.

Microneedling + VAMP
$499 while this offer is live.

Book online, hold your spot with a $100 deposit, and pay the rest at your visit.

Book now for $499
Infinite Medical Spa
551 Oxford Street West, Unit 201, London ON · (519) 709-6494 · info@infinitemedicalspa.com
© 2026 Infinite Medical Spa Inc. Medically directed by a Nurse Practitioner. Individual results vary. This page is a promotional offer and is not medical advice.
Microneedling + VAMP $499 · save $101
Book now